No announcement available or all announcement expired.

CE – Students-Achievements

2019 -20

  1. NPTEL IIT ONLINE COURSES

Around 50 Students from Civil Department registered for nearly 100 online courses offered by the IITs all over India

  1. PALS

Our students participated in more than 25 events in IIT PALS Programme

Student Achievements 2019-20

Sl.No. Name of Student Year Event Participated Organising body Date Achievement
1 Lijo Kunjachan IV Implant training Dalmia Group 25/05/2019-13/06/2019 Trainee Engineer
2 V.Muthukumar IV Implant training NLC India Limited 17/06/2019-22/062019 Trainee Engineer
3 Salman.B III Abdul Kalam Conference on Sustainable growth Indian Institute of Technology,Chennai 11/07/2019-14/07/2019 Participation
4 Lijo Kunjachan IV Intensive training workshop on Etabs Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore, Coimbatore & Arris Cadd Technology 9/8/2019 Participation
5 B.Swetha III Intensive training workshop on Etabs Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore & Arris Cadd Technology 9/8/2019 Participation
6 Swathy.V IV Intensive training workshop on Etabs Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore & Arris Cadd Technology 9/8/2019 Participation
7 V.Muthukumar IV Intensive training workshop on Etabs Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore & Arris Cadd Technology 9/8/2019 Participation
8 Balakumar.A III Intensive training workshop on Etabs Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore & Arris Cadd Technology 9/8/2019 Participation
9 Swathy.V IV Cultural-Solo song Indian Red Cross Society, Coimbarore 17/08/2019 Third
10 Karthik Prasanna.U IV Talent Search Quiz Competition Coimbatore Civil Engineers Association 13/09/2019 Participation
11 Salman.B III One day workshop KV Institute of Management and Information Studies, Coimbatore 22/12/2019 Participation
12 M.Swathi III One day workshop KV Institute of Management and Information Studies 22/12/2019 Participation
13 Balakumar.A III National level workshop on Advanced Surveying Techniques using Gen-X instruments Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/1/2020 Participation
14 Aswini.S III National level workshop on Advanced Surveying Techniques using Gen-X instruments Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/1/2020 Participation
15 M.Swathi III National level workshop on Advanced Surveying Techniques using Gen-X instruments Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/01/2020 Participation
16 B.Swetha III National level workshop on Advanced Surveying Techniques using Gen-X instruments Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/01/2020 Participation
17 Salman.B III National level workshop on Advanced Surveying Techniques using Gen-X instruments Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/01/2020 Participation
18 Karthik Prasanna.U IV One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
19 M.Swathi III One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
20 Salman.B III One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
21 Aswini.S III One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
22 Lijo Kunjachan IV One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
23 Alagappan.P III One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
24 Swathy.V IV One day hands on training on Bar Bending and Cutting Schedule Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 6/2/2020 Participation
25 Balakumar.A III Program on Total Station Dhyanalinga Surveyors 11/02/2019-12/02/2019 Participation
26 Arunkumar.R III Poster presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Secnd
27 Arunkumar.R III Connexions Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Winner
28 Arunkumar.R III Technical Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
29 A.Gowtham III Poster presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 First
30 A.Gowtham III Technical Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
31 M.Swathi III Poster presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 First
32 Akshada praven III Technical Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
33 Swathy.V IV Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
34 Akshada praven III Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Second
35 M.Swathi III Technical Quiz Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
36 Swathy.V IV Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Second
37 Akshada praven III Connexions Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Winner
38 Swathy.V IV Clash of CADD Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
39 V.Muthukumar IV Clash of CADD Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
40 M.Swathi III Paper presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Second
41 M.Swathi III Poster presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
42 V.Muthukumar IV Paper Presentation Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 19/02/2020 Participation
43 M.Swathi III Just A Minute Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22/02/2020 Third
44 M.Swathi III Paper presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22/02/2020 Third
45 Balakumar.A III Paper Presentation Adithya Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 22/02/2020 Third
46 Swathy.V IV One day workshop Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 27/02/2020 Participation
47 B.Swetha III One day workshop Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 27/02/2020 Participation
48 B.Vinitha III One day workshop Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 27/02/2020 Participation
49 M.Swathi III Workshop Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore 27/02/2020 Participation

 

Student Achievements 2018-19
SL.No Name of Student Year Event Participated Organising body Date Achievements
1 Geetha.s III Cancast 360° (Concrete cube castin contest) Association of Consulting Civil Engineers and ACC Limited Sep-18 Participation
2 Geetha.s III one day hands on training on Bar-bending and cutting Schedule Dr.NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore 20.09.2018 Participation
3 Muthukumar.V III Ball Badminton CIT Covai Ties-2019(Inter Engineering College Sports and Games) CIT, Coimbatore 1.02.2019-09.02.2019 Third
4 Muthukumar.V III Ball Badminton(Men) Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology 24 & 25 March 2018 Second
5 Swathy.V III Cancast 360° (Concrete cube castin contest) Association of Consulting Civil Engineers and ACC Limited Sep-18 Participation
6 Subhalakshmi.M IV Inplant training Viswanathan Constructions 21.12.2018-11.01.2019 Training in construction site

Co-curricular Achievements

  1. Karthik Prasanna U and Swathy V Civil Engineering students participated in Class Lectures conducted by PALS – IITm at RVSCET, CBE. On 23.01.2019.

  2. Mohamed Althaf I, Mohan R, MuthuKumar V, Sankar S, Yuvas Pravin D, Akshada Praveen, Arun Kumar R, Swetha B, Aswini S and Balakumar A Civil Engineering students participated in Class Lectures conducted by PALS – IITm at AIT On 24.01.2019.

  3. Ananth Sagar A and Nachiappan V Civil Engineering students participated in InnoWAH Workshop conducted by PALS – IITm at Dr. NGP Institute of Technology on 05.09.2018.

  4. Harihara Sudan S,Mano Bharathi L and Mohan Kumar S Civil Engineering students participated in T2P session on Submersible Robotics – opportunities and Challenges conducted by PALS – IITm at IITm on 12.09.2018.

  5. Balakumar A II year Civil Engineering student participated in Research Workshop conducted by PALS – IITm at IITm from 05.12.2018 to 08.12.2018.

  6. Nachiappan V Final Year student submitted InnoWAH project to PALS – IITm on 29.10.2018.

  7. S.Sriram , K.Karthik Raj won the 2nd prize in the clan survey, plan contra organized by Sasurie Academy of Engineering.

  8. Akshai Raj , M.Naveen won the 2nd prize in the clan survey, Technical  organized by Sasurie Academy of Engineering.

  9. V. Nachiappan won the 1st prize in the CADD Quez organized by Karpagam  University, Coimbatore.

  10. S. Vignesh won the 3rd prize in the CADD Manipulata organized by Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore.

Extracurricular Achievements

  1. Manoj kiran & Muthukumar won prizes in Ball badminton organized by various institutions.
  2. Sabari & Eswar won prizes in Kabadi organized by various institutions.
  3. Students from 3 year civil present a street play at Rathinam Technical Campus for an organ pledge record.
  4. S.Vignesh 3 year civil student participated in tamil debate –Pongal Festival organized by our institution & polyimer television.
  5. Mohan babu 3 year Civil Student Awarded for  Best Social Service by All india Journalist Club.

University Rank Holder
Name :

Rank :

Branch:

Batch:
MENAKA S

16

M.E. Structural Engineering

2014-2016

 

  Batch

Date

  Name

Event/Type

Venue

Achievement

2015-19 28/02/2017 S. Vignesh CADD Manipulata -National Level  Technical Symposium Info Institute of Engineering Third Prize
2014-18 27/02/2017 S.Sriram K.Karthik Clan survey-National Level  Technical Symposium Sasurie Academy of Engineering Second Prize
2014-18 27/02/2017 S.Sriram K.Karthik Plan Contra-National Level  Technical Symposium Sasurie Academy of Engineering Third Prize
2014-18 27/02/2017 R.Akshai Raj M.Naveen Clan survey-National Level  Technical Symposium Sasurie Academy of Engineering Third Prize
2014-18 27/02/2017 R.Akshai Raj M.Naveen Technical Quiz – National Level  Technical Symposium Sasurie Academy of Engineering Second Prize
2015-19 20/02/2017 V. Nachiappan CADD Quest, National Level Technical Symposium Karpagam University First Prize
2014-18 11/03/ 2016

R.Akshairaj

G.Balachander

Technical Quiz – National Level  Technical Symposium  SVS College of     Engineering  Participation
2013-17 11/03/2016 R.Kiruthika Cadd Contest – National Level Technical Symposium SVS College of     Engineering Participation
2013-17 11/03/2016

R.Kiruthika

A.Thilagavathi

Model Making – Naional Lvel Technical Symposium SVS College of     Engineering Participation
2013-17  11/03/2016

G.Anugrahaa

R.Kiruthika

A.Thilagavathi

Paper Presentation – National Lvel Technical Symposium SVS College of     Engineering Participation
2013-17  11/03/2016  S.Anitha  Technical Quiz – National Level  Technical Symposium  SVS College of     Engineering  Participation

2013-17

11/02/2016

S.Satheesh Kumar

Tamil Speech P.S.G Tech, Coimbatore Third Prize

2013-17

09/02/2016

Devan.G

Enish Kumar.S

Ragul .R

Ball Badminton Park College of Engineering & Technology First Prize

2013-17

29/01/2016

Ragul. R

Ball Badminton Selected for CM Trophy to represent Coimbatore team.

2014-18

18/10/2015

K.Ajith

D.Ajith

M.Martin

Foot Ball Park College of Engineering & Technology Participation
22/8/2015 Government College of Technology
19/7/2015 SNS college of Technology

2014-18

25/9/2015

K.Kathick Raja

&

M.Naveen

 Cricket  SriGuru Institute of Technology First Prize
16/08/2015 Jansons Institute of Technology
 13/04/2015 Sri Ranganathar Institute Of Engineering And Technology

2014-18

 11/02/2015

K.Kathick Raja

&

M.Naveen

Cricket Sri Ramakrishna College of Engineering Participation
 21/05/2015 St.Joseph College of Engineering
 15/06/2015 Coimbatore Institute of Technology
 22/8/2015 Tamil Nadu College of Engineering
  13/04/2015 Sasurie  College of Engineering

2013-17

04/09/2015

R.Kiruthika

Paper Presentation United Institute of Technology Participation

2013-17

04/09/2015

R.Kiruthika

Technical Quiz United Institute of Technology Third Prize

2013-17

04/09/2015

R.Kiruthika

Just A Minute –

Technical topic

United Institute of Technology Participation

2013-17

04/09/2015

R.Kiruthika

Connextion United Institute of Technology Participation

2013-17

02/08/2015

K.Meena

 

Paper Presentation

 

Dr. NGP Institute of Technology

 

 

First Prize

 

02/08/2015

P.Dharani

02/08/2015

R.Kiruthika

Paper Presentation Dr. NGP Institute of Technology Participation
02/08/2015

A.Thilagavathi

 

2013-17

 

 

 

 

S.Satheesh Kumar

  Tamil Speech

PSG College of Technology

 

First Prize

Inaindha Kaigal – Mithrasangaman 2015

 

First Prize

Indhiragandhi College – Trichy

 

  Participation
Perks School (By Inaindhakaiggal Organsation)
    Second Prize
21/03/2015 Thilagavathi .A Paper Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium
SNS college of Engineering, Coimbatore
    Second Prize
21/03/2015 Kiruthika .R

Paper Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium

 

SNS college of Engineering, Coimbatore Second  Prize
17/04/2015

 Dharani .P

 

Paper Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium

 

PPG College Of Engineering,Coimbatore

Fourth Prize

 

17/04/2015

Kasthuri .J

 

Paper Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium

 

PPG College Of Engineering,Coimbatore Fourth Prize

Hariharan .M

 

Kabadi KGISL College of Engineering,Coimbatore Third Prize

Ragul .R

 

Ball badminton

Sri Ramakrishna
College of Eng,  Coimbatore.

 

 

 

Third Place

Karthik Raja.G

 

EnishKumar.S

 

Devan .G

 

SathishKumar.K

 

Ajith .A

 

Ragul .R Ball badminton

State level ball badminton Championship held at Paavai Engineering College, Namakal. Represented for Coimbatore

 

 Participated
Dinesh .M Foot Ball

Zonal level Football match held at GCT, Coimbatore.

 

 Participated
Nivas .R
2014-18  Kathick Raj A.S.         Dance

P.S.G Arts and Science College.

CASCALL – 2015

 

   Participated

P.S.G Arts and Science College.

EFORIA – 2015

 

CMS Matric Higher Secondary School.

 

Splendid India – Hotel Residency

 

Coimbatore Rotrary Club

 

Hindusthan Arts and Science College

 

Park College of Engineering and Technology

 

 Arun Kumar . B Dance

P.S.G Arts and Science College.

EFORIA – 2015

 

 

   Participated

 Park College of Engineering and Technology

 

Arun Kumar . D   Dance

P.S.G Arts and Science College.

EFORIA – 2015

 

   Participated

 Park College of Engineering and Technology

 

04/09/2015

 S,Sri Ram

 

 Paper Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium

  United Institute of Technology

 

  Participated
04/09/2015

 G.Balachander

 

04/09/2015

 R.Akshai Raj