“Anyone who stops learning is old, whether at twenty or eighty. Anyone who keeps learning stays young.” ― Henry Ford.

ECE -Students- Achievements

ECE – Students Achievements

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

Batch

Date

  Name

Event/Type

Venue

Achievement

2014-18

 

17/02/2017 Rajkumar.R A7.0 Android Development – YUKTAHA 2K17 PSGiTech Participation
02/10/2016

Lashmitha.K

Kirithika.E

Moorthy.N

Pradeep.K

 World’s Biggest international hands-on Ethical hacking workshop Microsoft Research Community, Chennai Participation

20/09/2016 &

21/09/2016

Harishni.J

Padma Priya.S

IoT Challenge 2016 AIT Participation
 23/03/16  Harishni.J  Workshop on “MATLAB Programming and its applications” AIT Participation
2015-19  17/02/2017

 Sakthivel.S

Vijayaraghavan.R

Karthikeyan.K

Mahalakhsmi.M

Reshma.E.R

Nandhini.K

Suganya Pragathi.V

 A7.0 Android Development – YUKTAHA 2K17  PSGiTech  Participation
 07/02/2017

Akilanayaki.K.S

SathyaPriya

 Workshop on Information Security – YUGAM’17  KCT   Participation

 30/09/2016 &

01/10/2016

 Karthikeyan.K National Cyber Defense Summit’16  Anna University  Participation
09/09/2016

Karthikeyan.K

Vijayaraghavan.R

 National Level Inter-college fest KricBiccs’16  Sri Krishna ASC   Participation

University Rank Holder
100107131044.JPEG-1 Name :

Rank :

Branch:

Batch:
ROHINI MENON

34

B.E. Electronics and Communication Engineering

2010-2014

University Rank Holder
archanap Name :

Rank :

Branch:

Batch:
ARCHANA P

42

M.E. Applied Electronics

2011-2013

University Rank Holder
100107131057.JPEG-1 Name :

Rank :

Branch:

Batch:
VIDHYALAKSHMI G

50

B.E. Electronics and Communication Engineering

2010-2014

DSC00811-1024x768

Students from Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering Actively participated in various events and won prizes.

M.Saravanan of III ECE Got the “BEST STUDENTS AWARD 2014″ in Coimbatore region for Engineering students and “THE YOUNG POETRY KING” award.

S.No    Students Name                              College Name            Events                                 Prizes
 
1) Harsini.C SNS college of Engineering

SANUS’15 – workshop on Embedded ARM7

Micro controller

Participated
2) Jayasree.R SNS college of Engineering

SANUS’15 – workshop on Embedded ARM7

Micro controller

 Participated
3) Jaisheela.R SNS college of Engineering

SANUS’15 – workshop on Embedded ARM7

Microcontroller

Participated
4) Jeya sheela.R

Info Institute of Engineering

Info Institute of  Engineering

ARYAAN’15 – Paper Presentation

ARYAAN’15 -Tech-Lint

Participated

2nd Place

5) Lekha.S

Info Institute of  Engineering

Info Institute of  Engineering

SNS college of Engineering

ARYAAN’15 -Tech-Lint

ARYAAN’15 – Paper Presentation

SANUS’15 – workshop on Embedded ARM7

Microcontroller

2nd Place

Participated

Participated

          6)  Saravanan.M

 Info Institute of  Engineering

Info Institute of  Engineering

PPG Institute of Technology

PPG Institute of Technology

Vellelar College of Engineering and Technology

KCT

CIT

SNS college of Engineering

SNS college of Engineering

TamilNadu  college of Engineering

Arulmurugan college of Engineering

Arulmurugan college of Engineering

Arulmurugan college of Engineering

GCT – Coimbatore

 

ARYAAN’15 – Poster Presentation

ARYAAN’15 – Paper Presentation

E-TRIXZ’14 – Circuit  Debugging

E-TRIXZ’14 -Movie Mania

REACH-2K15 – Rotaract Club

I-QUBE –  Cyber Security

INTERFACE-15 – Ethical Hacking and Penetration Testing

SANUS’15  – Paper Presentation

SANUS’15  – Circuitrix Events

I-Talk”15 – Idea

RADIO-2015 – Technical Quiz

RADIO-2015 – Circuit  Debugging

RADIO-2015 – Paper Presentation

TECHNOTRYST’14 – Short Film

 

 1st Place

Participated

2nd Place

Participated

Participated

Participated

Participated

2nd Place

Participated

Participated

2nd Place

2nd Place

1st Place

2nd Place

 7) Saakithya.D

 Arulmurugan college of Engineering

Arulmurugan college of Engineering

SNS college of Engineering

SNS college of Engineering

SNS college of Engineering

TamilNadu  college of Engineering

RADIO-2015 – Circuit  Debugging

RADIO-2015 – Paper Presentation

RADIO-2015 – Technical Quiz

SANUS’15  – Circuitrix Events

SANUS’15  – Paper Presentation

I-Talk”15 – Idea

 2nd Place

1st Place

2nd Place

Participated

2nd Place

Participated

 

1)

N.Dhivyabharathi

J.Sanjusnehapriya

Akshaya College Technical Quiz, PP 1st Place
2)

N.Dhivyabharathi

J.Sanjusnehapriya

CIET PP, Spot Event 2nd Place
3)

N.Dhivyabharathi

J.Sanjusnehapriya

SNS Engg College PP Future Innovation Idea Best Innovation Award
4)

N.Dhivyabharathi

J.Sanjusnehapriya

SNS Technology

Paper Presentation Nanotechnology

And   its energy application

1st Place
5)

Aparnamurali

M.Arthi

Sasurie Engineering College Treasure Hunt 2nd Place
6)

P.Pavithra

R.Panimalar

SNS Technology Engineers’s Eye 3rd Place
7)

R.Panimalar

P.Pavithra

S.Nimmi

Science Exhibition Posture Presentation 2nd Place
8)

S.Nimmi

R.Pavithra

SNS College of Engineering Engineer’s Eye 2nd Place
9)

A.Sangeetha

R.Preetha

PPG Institute of technology Treasure Hunt 1st Place
10)

P.Ajithkumar

J.Pradhap

K.Ragul

PPG Institute of technology Treasure Hunt 2nd Place
11)

S.David Kumar

M.Arun Kumar

Akshaya College of Engineering Project 3rd Place
12)

S.Davidkumar

M.Arun Kumar

M.Bharath

PPG Institute of technology Project 2nd Place
13)

U.Vibhin

S.Kowtham

PPG Institute of technology Circuit Debuggur 2nd Place
14)

S.Kowtham

J.Sanjay

GCT Artrix 2nd Place
15)

P.Ajithkumar

M.M.FayazAhamed

SNS Tech Project 2nd Place
16)

K.Ragul

T.A.Johnajil

J.Sanjay

PPG Institute of technology E-TRIX 2nd Place
17)

M.Arun Kumar

S.David Kumar

M.Bharath

T.Aiyan Raj

CIET Project 1st Place
18)

S.David Kumar

T.Aiyan Raj

SNS College of Engineering Engineer’s Eye 1st Place
19)

S.Davidkumar

M.Manibharathi

Akshaya College of Engineering Photography 3rd Place
20)

S.David Kumar

M.Arun Kumar

P.Murugasan

M.Manibharathi

M.Hariprasaad

T.A.Johnajil

M.Bharath

T,Aiyan Raj

Indian Red Cross Society Mime 2nd Place
21)

S.Gokula Krishnan

B.Karthikan

Kalaignar Institute of technology Circuit Debugging 2nd Place
22)

2nd Year Student

M.Saravanan

PPG Institute of technology Technical Quiz 2nd Place