“The educated differ from the uneducated as much as the living differ from the dead.” ― Aristotle

EEE-Students- Achievements

BATCH

DATE

NAME

EVENT/TYPE

VENUE

ACHIEVEMENTS

 

2016-2020 29.01.2019 A ROHINI GYMNASTICS-BALANCING BEAM SPORTS DEVELOPMENT OF TAMILNADU, NEHRU STADIUM,COIMBATORE CHIEF MINISTER’S TROPHY (III PRIZE)
2017-2021 16.12.2018 PARAMESH S POWER LIFTING INTER COLLEGE MEET, TAMIL NADU POWER LIFTING ASSOCIATION & MARUTHI COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, COIMBATORE BRONZE MEDAL    (III PRIZE)
01.12.2018 PARAMESH S POWER LIFTING ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONAL LEVEL MEET, TRICHY GOLD MEDAL            (I PRIZE)                     
2016-2020 27.07.2018 G THAMARAI SELVI,     A ROHINI WORKSHOP KATHIR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PARTICIPATED
K VIGNESH, M K RESHMA SHREE

2015-2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.09.2018 &
15.09.2018
R K SUDESH & CHANTHINI MAHABOOB JOHN J WORKSHOP Dr.MAHALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY PARTICIPATED
26.08.2018 VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY III PRIZE
15.08.2018 VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY IV PRIZE
19.09.2018 VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON BANNARI AMMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY II PRIZE
21.09.2018 To 23.09.2018
VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON DISTRICT LEVEL MATCH, BANGALA PUDUR III PRIZE
07.09.2018 R K SUDESH & CHANTHINI MAHABOOB JOHN J DREAM TECH-QUIZ SNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PARTICIPATED
PAPER PRESENTATION
31.08.2018 MANO V, KAVIYA J, SHARMILA DEVI, HEMALATHA WORKSHOP SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE PARTICIPATED
R K SUDESH & CHANTHINI MAHABOOB JOHN J
K.JANANI, M.SARANYA PYNDAPLANG KHARKONGOR, KIRUBAKARAN I
21.08.2018 R K SUDESH  & CHANTHINI MAHABOOB JOHN J QUIZ HINDUSTHAN COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCE PARTICIPATED
27.07.2018 AJITH KUMAR  K, MUTHU KUMAR J WORKSHOP SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
PARTICIPATED
20.07.2018 AJITH KUMAR  K, WORKSHOP SVS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PARTICIPATED
MUTHU KUMAR J
01.02.2018 To 03.02.2018 MUTHU KUMAR J WEALTH OUT OF WASTE KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PARTICIPATED
PAPER PRESENTATION
01.02.2018 To 03.02.2018 AJITH KUMAR  K, MUTHU KUMAR J ENGINEERS WORLD RECORD ATTEMPT-LARGEST TECHNO-FEST KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PARTICIPATED
LABVIEW WORKSHOP
21.02.2018 K.JANANI, M.SARANYA WORKSHOP SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
PARTICIPATED
10.04.2018 VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SECOND PRIZE
23.03.2018 GOVT. OF TECHNOLOGY FIRST PRIZE
10.03.2018 AKSHAYA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECH
THIRD PRIZE
23.02.2018  COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
SECOND PRIZE
06.02.2018  VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON BRUNDAVAN TROPHY SECOND PRIZE
20.01.2018  VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON SRI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY THIRD PRIZE
18.01.2018  VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE SECOND PRIZE
07.09.2017 DIVYA S,      HEMALATHA S WORKSHOP KARUNYA UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATED
02.09.2017  KAVIYA J , LOGANATHAN A
HACKING INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP
KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY  PARTICIPATED
10.03.2017 & 11.03.2017  VINUPAL P BALL BADMINTON KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY  SECOND PRIZE

30.09.2016 &

01.10.2016

SARAVANAN.G WORKSHOP ANNA UNIVERSITY,CHENNAI PARTICIPATED
2014-2018

27.01.2017 

&

28.01.2017

MADHANKUMAR.A

 

WORKSHOP ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

MATHANKUMAR.S

 

ANTONY CHRISTOPHER.S

 

15 To 18 FEB-2016

MADHANKUMAR.A

 

WORKSHOP- INTEL ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

ANTONY CHRISTOPHER.S

 

09.04.2016

ANTONY CHRISTOPHER.S

 

TECHNICAL QUIZ SASURIE ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING, COMBATORE PARTICIPATED

VANITHA.S

 

GEETHA.S

 

MADHANKUMAR.A

 

09.04.2016

THENDRAL.S

 

CIRCUIT DEBUGGING SASURIE ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING, COMBATORE PARTICIPATED
15 To 18 FEB-2016

THENDRAL.S

 

WORKSHOP- INTEL ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
2013-2017

24.03. 2017

&

25.03.2017

PRIYADHARASHINI. R

 

PAPER PRESENTATION – CONFERENCE SRIGURU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

SUGANTHI.C

 

JANANI.T

 

MEENA.G

 

BHARATHIRAJA.O

 

03.03.2017

MEENA.G

 

WORKSHOP SRIRANGANATHAR INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

PRIYADHARASHINI. R

 

JANANI.T

 

 2012-2016     05.03.2016

MADHANKUMAR.B

 

WORKSHOP SNS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
04.03.2015

SINDHU.P

 

SURPRISE EVENTS UNITED INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE FIRST PRIZE
04.03.2015

SINDHU.P

 

PAPER PRESENTATION UNITED INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
 05.02.2015

SUBASHANI.C

 

PAPER PRESENTATION SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE  PARTICIPATED

KARPAGAJOTHI. R

 

PAPER PRESENTATION SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
 20.03.2015 SUBASHANI.C  VISUAL QUIZ  SASURIE ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING, COMBATORE  PARTICIPATED
PAPER PRESENTATION

KARPAGAJOTHI. R

 

VISUAL QUIZ
01.10.2014

SINDHU.P

 

WORKSHOP KARUNYA UNIVERSITY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

SUBASHANI.C

 

KARPAGAJOTHI. R

 

07.12.2014

SINDHU.P

 

WORKSHOP UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES PARTICIPATED
22.12.2012

SINDHU.P

 

MOVIE MAKING ADITHYA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
2011-2015 01.10.2014

NANDHINI.T

 

PAPER PRESENTATION PPG INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE FIRST PRIZE
21.02.2014

NANDHINI.T

 

PAPER PRESENTATION JCT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE FIRST PRIZE

SREEHARI.D

 

21.02.2014

SREEHARI.D

 

ROBOWAR JCT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE SECOND PRIZE

NANDHINI.T

 

15.02.2014

SATHYA.D

 

CONNECTO SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE SECOND PRIZE
03.09.2014

ALAGURAJA

GOPIKA.S

 

WORKSHOP BHARATHIDASAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, TRICHY PARTICIPATED

GOKUL KUMAR. P

 

8-10 AUG 2014

RAJESH.K

 

WORKSHOP PSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
22.01.2014

DHANARAJ.S

 

 

WORKSHOP

COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

RAJESH.R

 

PRADEEP.V

 

SIVASHANKAR.V

 

JAGADEESWARAN. N

 

DINESH.S

 

10.10.2013

GOKUL KUMAR. P

 

PROJECT PRESENTATION INFO INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

SELVARAJ.S

 

10.10.2013

NANDHINI.T

 

PAPER PRESENTATION INFO INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

BHUVANASHREE. C

 

SATHYA.D

 

20-02-2014

JAGADEESWARAN. N

 

PAPER PRESENTATION NANDHA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, ERODE PARTICIPATED

DHANARAJ.S

 

15.02.2014

MANIMEGALAI.P

 

PAPER PRESENTATION SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

INDUMATHI.S

 

DINESHKUMAR.K

 

DHANARAJ.S

 

BHUVANASHREE. C

 

SATHYA.D

 

21.03.2014

BHUVANASHREE. C

 

PAPER PRESENTATION RVS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED
10.10.2013

NANDHINI.T

 

CIRCUITO BAZA INFO INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

SATHYA.D

 

10.10.2013

BHUVANASHREE. C

 

ELECTRO ENGIMA INFO INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

NANDHINI.T

 

SATHYA.D

 

21.02.2014

SREEHARI.D

 

POWER STRUGGLE JCT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

NANDHINI.T

 

21.02.2014

SREEHARI.D

 

KIRCHOFF’S PLAY GROUND JCT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE PARTICIPATED

NANDHINI.T