“The roots of education are bitter, but the fruit is sweet.” -Aristotle

Puzzles & Program Solving Club

The objective of this club is to enable the students to practice coding faster, more efficiently, and with fewer bugs which eventually helps them for their professional career.

Faculty In-charge

S.No Name Department
1 Ms.S.PRADEEPA AP/IT
2 Ms.P.SOBIYAA AP/CSE
3 Mr.R.SATHISH AP/CSE

 

Student Members

S.No Name Department Year
1 Divyashri G CSE IV
2 Kiran B CSE IV
3 Wilson Raja S CSE IV
4 Sarath S CSE IV
5 Karthick G IT IV
6 Divyadharshini A IT IV
7 Schindhya R CSE III
8 Ismail Khan V CSE III
9 Jayaprathosh R IT III
10 Nandakumar J CSE II
11 Sri Kumar S CSE II

 

Activities

Academic Year 2015-16
Date Name of the Activity Year/Department/Batch Winner/Place
30/04/2016 Group Discussion II CSE [2014-18] Farithajun Banu K / I
Monisha V / II
Maheshbabu M / III
III CSE [2013-17] Dinesh Prabhakaran K / I
III IT [2013-17] Kiruthikapriya K / II
III CSE [2013-17] Sathya E / III
04/04/2016 TechVita – IV IV CSE [2012-16] Jayanthi S / I
Haema S / II
IV IT [2012-16] Divyadharshini S / III
19/03/2016 DB Mania
III CSE [2013-17] Kowsika M / I
Schindhya R / II
Sathya E / III
02/03/2016 TechVita – II IV CSE [2012-16] Vijayabanu S / I
Suganya A /II
IV IT [2012-16] Prabhu G / III
22/02/2016 TechVita – I IV CSE [2012-16] Rubhashree T / I
Ranjitha D / II
Ragasumidha G / III
08/10/2015 Mini-Project IV CSE [2012-16]
Jayanthi S, Pradeep D / I
Haema S, Raagull R / II
Divya Shri G, Pavithra S / III
IV IT [2012-16]
Sachin T Francis / I
Prabhu G / II
Divyadharshini A / III
06/10/2015 III CSE & IT [2013-17]
Soundarya S / I
Anushiya M / II
Ganeshwari G / III
II CSE & IT [2014-18]
Sri Kumar S / I
Monisha V / II
Chinraj T / III
 31/07/2015   C++ Contest
 
III CSE & IT [2013-17]
 
Schindhya R / I
Kowsika M / I
 25/07/2015  Java Contest
 IV CSE & IT [2012-16]
Naveen Kumar M / I
Rubha Shree / II
Boobathi P / III
11/07/2015 C Contest II CSE & IT [2014-18]
Mugilesh M / I
Indhumathi R / II
Ashwathi K S / III

 

Academic Year 2014-15
Date Name of the Activity Year/Department/Batch Winner/Place
10/04/2015 Web Site Design Contest III CSE & IT [2012-16] Naveen Kumar S / I
Divya Shri G / II
Sachin T Francis / III
20/03/2015 Java Programming Contest III CSE & IT [2012-16] Divya Shri T, Jayanthi S / I
Heama S / II
Kiruthika R / III
21/02/2015 Mini Project Contest II CSE [2013-17] Ranjeetha P / I
Schindhya R / II
II IT [2013-17] Kiruthika Priya K / I
III CSE [2012-16] Divya Shri G, Naveen Kumar S / I
Muthuraman A S, Pavithranagarani T / II
Divya Shri T, Priyadharshini S / III
III IT [2012-16] Sachin T Francis / I
Lalith Kumar K S / II
Divyadharshini A / III
27/12/2014 C & C++ Programming Contest

II CSE & IT [2013-17]

III CSE & IT [2012-16]

Divya Shri T / I
Lokesh J / II
Arun Prabhu A / III