“The roots of education are bitter, but the fruit is sweet.” -Aristotle

Transport

ADD_0348

 College Timing: 09.00 AM – 4.30 PM

A fleet of luxury buses plying in and around Coimbatore for the transportation of staff and students. The buses will depart from college by 4.45 PM.

Total number of Buses: 8

The transport facility is looked after by Mr.D.V.Ravi Kumar, HoD/EEE.
Contact No. : +91 90 47 646464


BUS ROUTES & TIMINGS

Bus – 4 (Sirumugai)   Bus – 3 (Mettupalayam)   Bus – 5 (Vannankovil)
07:25  Sirumugai   07:15  Mettupalayam   07:20  Vannankovil
07:40  Pethikuttai   07:30  Bellathi   07:25  Periyanaikanpalayam
08:00  Irumbarai   07:45  Karamadai   07:30  KSB Pumps
08:15  Annur   08:05  Veerapandi Pirivu    07:35  Narasimanaickanpalayam
08:30  Ganeshapuram   08:15  Veerapandi    07:40  Vadamadurai
08:40  Kovilpalayam    08:25  Samanaickenpalayam    07:45  Thudiyalur
 08:50  AIT   08:30  Vellamadai    07:50  Vishvanathapuram
       08:35  Kottai    07:55  G.N.Mills
      08:40  Kovilpalayam    08:00  Kavundampalayam
 08:50  AIT 08:10  Urumandampalayam
08:12  Vellakinaru
08:30  Saravanampatti
08.50  AIT
Bus – 6 (Tirupur)   Bus – 2 (Sulur)    Bus – 7 (Gandhi Park) 
07:05  Tirupur 07:00  Sulur 07:10  Flower Market
07:15  Puspha Theater 07:10  Papampatti Pirivu 07:12  R.S.Puram
07:20  SAP Theater 07:15  Ondipudur 07:15  Gandhi Park
07:25  Anupparpalayam 07:20  Singanallur 07:25  P.N.Pudur
07:30  Ammapalayam 07:30  Ramanathapuram 07:30  Kanuvai
07:35  Thirumurugan Poondi 07:35  Podanur 07:35  Vadavalli
07:37  Anaipudur 07:40  Sundarapuram 07:40  Edayarpalayam
07:40  Devampalayam 07:45  Ukkadam 07:45  Venkitapuram
07:45  Avinashi 07:50  Puliyakulam 07:55  Saibaba Colony
07:50  Kasikavundanpudur 07:55  Lakshmi Mill
08:00  Sivanandha Colony
07:55  Mangalam 08:00  ESSO bunk
08:05  GP
08:10  Somanur 08:02  Peelamedu 08:10  Gandhipuram
  08:15
 Karumathampati 08:05  Pioneer Mills
08:12  Tex Tool
 08:25
 Kittampalayam 08:15  Hopes 08:15  Ganapathy
 08:30  Vagarayampalayam 08:25  Sitra  08:17  Bharathi Nagar
 08:35  Ponneakoundanpudur 08:40  Kalapatti  08:20  SRP
 08:40  Devampalayam  08:50  AIT  08:22  Ammankovil
08:50  AIT 08:25  Saravanampatti
08:50  AIT
Bus – 8 (Bavanisagar) Bus – 1 (Nambiyur)
06:55  Bavanisagar  07:10  Nambiyur
07:00  Kothamangalam  07:30  Kavilipalayam
07:10  Thayirpallam  07:50  Puliyampatti
07:15  Thirukumaran Nagar  07:55  Sellappampalayam
07:25  Sathiyamangalam  08:00  Pethanaickenpalayam
07:30  Senbapudur  08:05  Pasur
07:35  Vinnapalli  08:15  Annur
07:40  Pungampalli  08:30  Ganeshapuram
07:45  Nallur  08:40  Kovilpalayam
07:50  Pulliyampatti  08:50  AIT
07:55  Sellappampalayam
08:00  Pethanaickenpalayam  
08:05  Pasur    
08:15  Annur
08:30  Ganeshapuram
08:40  Kovilpalayam
08:50  AIT