“There is no school equal to a decent home and no teacher equal to a virtuous parent.” ― Mahatma Gandhi

Transport

ADD_0348

 College Timing: 09.00 AM – 4.30 PM

A fleet of luxury buses plying in and around Coimbatore for the transportation of staff and students.

Total number of Buses: 11

The transport facility is looked after by Mr.D.V.Ravi Kumar, AP/EEE.
Contact No. : +91 90 47 646464


BUS ROUTES & TIMINGS

Bus – 1 (Sirumugai)   Bus – 2 (Mettupalayam)   Van – 6 (Vannankovil)
07:25  Sirumugai   07.40  Mettupalayam   07:25  Vannankovil
07:40  Pethikuttai   08.00  Karamadai   07:30  Periyanaikanpalayam
08:00  Irumbarai   08.15  Veerapandi Pirivu    07:40  LMW
08:20  Annur   08.20  Veerapandi    07:45  KSB Pumps
08:30  Ganesapuram   08.25  Samanaickenpalayam    07:50  Narasimanaickanpalayam
08:40  Kovilpalayam    08:30  Vellamadai    07:55  Vadamadurai
 08:50  AIT   08:40  Kottai    08:00  Thudiyalur
       08:45  Kovilpalayam    08:05  Vellakinaru
      08:50  AIT    08:10  Sivanandha Colony
08:20  Koundampalayam
08.25  G.N.Mills
08.35  Thudiyalur
08.40  Saravanampatti
08.50  AIT
Bus – 5 (Podanur)    Bus – 6 (Sulur)    Bus – 7 (Gandhi Park) 
07:30  Podanur 07:40  Sulur 07:25  Flower Market
07:35  Eachanari 07:45  Papampatti Pirivu 07:30  Gandhi Park
07:40  Sundarapuram 07:50  Ondipudur 07:40  Lolly Road
07:45  Kuruchi 07:52  Vasantha Mills 07:45  P.N.Pudur
07:50  Athupalam 07:55  Singanallur 07:50  Vadavalli
07:55  Ukkadam 08:00  Sowripalayam Pirivu 07:55  Edayarpalayam
08:10  Town Hall 08:05  Ramanathapuram 08:00  Velandipalayam
08:15  Railway Station 08:10  Puliyakulam 08:05  Saibaba Colony
08:20  Uppilipalayam 08:15  Lakshmi Mill 08:10  Sivanandha Colony
08:25  Womens Polytechnic 08:17  ESSO Bunk 08:15  Koundampalayam
08:30  Gandhipuram 08:20  Peelamedu 08:20  G.N.Mills
08:35  GP 08:25  Hopes 08:30  Thudiyalur
  08:40  Ganapathy 08:30  Cheranmanagar 08:40  Saravanampatti
  08:45  Saravanampatti 08:35  Vilankuruchi  08:50  AIT
 08:50  AIT 08:45  Kalapatti
08:50  AIT
Bus – 8 (Bavanisagar)   Van – 4 (Tirupur)
 07:05  Bavanisagar  07:15  Tirupur
07:10  Kothamangalam  07:20  Puspha Theater
07:15  Thayirpallam  07:25  SAP Theater
07:20  Thirukumaran nagar  07:30  Anupparpalayam
07:25  Sathiyamangalam  07:33  Ammapalayam
07:30  Senbapudur  07:35  Thirumurugan Poondi
07:35  Vinnapalli  07:38  Anaipudur
07:40  Pungampalli  07:41  Avinashi
07:40  Nallur  07:45  Kasikavundanpudur
07:55  Pulliyampatti  07:50  Karunaipalayam
08:00  Sellappampalayam  07:53  Vanjipalayam
08:05  Pethanaickenpalayam  07:55  Mangalam
08:10  Pasur  08:05  Somanur
08:20  Annur  08:25  Thennampalayam
08:30  Ganeshapuram 08:28  Neelambur
08:40  Kovilpalayam  08:32  Chinniyampalayam
08:50  AIT  08:35  Sitra
08:37  Nehru Nagar
08:40  Kalapatti
08:50  AIT